1-134 AFFIDAVIT OF SUPPORT FORM PDF

You have to fill I, Affidavit of support form, if you need to show that you can financially support your relatives (or anyone else) visiting the U.S. You do not. SAMPLE. SAMPLE – Page 2. SAMPLE. Page 3. SAMPLE. Page 4. SAMPLE. IMMIHELP. Form I 11/30/16 N. Page 1 of 8. Affidavit of Support. Department of Homeland Security. U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services. USCIS. Form I-

Author: Shakacage Dumi
Country: Cameroon
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Marketing
Published (Last): 28 October 2011
Pages: 111
PDF File Size: 11.55 Mb
ePub File Size: 1.72 Mb
ISBN: 983-2-14209-640-2
Downloads: 70042
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Taurisar

For anyone coming to the U.

Both the I and I affidavit of support are a contract between the sponsor and the U. Citizen or a Permanent Resident files an I petition for their relative then then will be required to file an I Affidavit ov Support form once the case has been approved and is ready to process further.

Post navigation

Enter your current annual income. If your spouse is not working, you should check ‘Wholly Dependent’. However, for a short-term visa, the consulate may not actually require all these documents. Then use the additional space on page pf for all of the addresses. If the sponsor is outside the United States, the affidavit must be sworn to or affirmed before a U.

  CONVERTIR FLASHPAPER EN PDF

Filling Out Form I Affidavit of Support to Help a U.S. Visa Applicant |

How it Works Briefly tell us about your case Provide your contact information Choose attorneys to contact you. However, it does so only in borderline cases. One of the things they must prove in order to overcome that hurdle is that they have enough money to pay for their entire U. Skip to content Call Us Today: Question 8 You should check the box ‘I intend’.

Questions 1a — 1b: Last Name or Surname Gender: One of the biggest hurdles that applicants for visitor visas category B-1 to the U. Difference Between Form I and I?

If your spouse is working, you should check ‘Partially Dependent’.

Form i-134 Affidavit of Support for USCIS – Sample Pre-filled

If sponsor dies, a substitute sponsor may sign this form. Must provide accurate and correct information. In the example below, the I is being filled out for the agfidavit of a US citizen. The attorney listings on this site are paid attorney advertising.

One major difference between the two form is the income requirement. If self employer provide the nature of business and name of business firm. You can write ‘M’ or ‘F’.

  DIGITALNE TELEKOMUNIKACIJE LUKATELA PDF

Recent Questions on B-2 Visa. If using a joint sponsor, the joint sponsor may sign this form. Your Occupation title Example: It means if there is a possibility of you needing government welfare, your visa may be denied under the public charge grounds of inadmissibility.

Enter the address supplrt the place that you currently work.

No need of separate form if inviting parents or in-laws. Get A Free Visa Assessment. Questions 7a — 7b: Questions 2a — 2c: Other documents, such as real estate or other appraisals, as appropriate to listed income or assets. This question attempts to find out whether the U.

Citizens or Permanent Residents wishing to permanently leave their foreign country and settle and live in the U. See a sample completed form: Enter the current value of your real estate.